- Three-dart average
- 88.85
- 2026 season, 74 matches
- Won
- 44.6%
- 33 of 74 in 2026
- Checkout
- 39.4%
- Highest 170
- 180s
- 129
- 1.74 a match in 2026
Rating, the last two years
Every match moves it; a win against a stronger player moves it most.
1,953.799th of the active players
Oct 2024Peak 2,047.4, Mar 2024Sep 2026
Next up
From the published draw, with the rating model's chance
Nothing in a published draw
Every published fixture, by API
The next match shows here as soon as a draw that includes it is published.
Recent matches
The last 10, newest first.
| Date | Event | Opponent | Result | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Sep | Players ChampionshipQuarter final | Niels Zonneveld | L 4-6 | 83.56 |
| 23 Sep | Players ChampionshipLast 64 | Tyler Thorpe | W 6-2 | 91.98 |
| 23 Sep | Players ChampionshipLast 16 | Jeffrey de Zwaan | W 6-2 | 90.92 |
| 23 Sep | Players ChampionshipLast 128 | Stephen Burton | W 6-2 | 92.90 |
| 23 Sep | Players ChampionshipLast 32 | Cam Crabtree | W 6-2 | 99.56 |
| 22 Sep | Players ChampionshipLast 64 | Martijn Dragt | L 3-6 | 89.74 |
| 22 Sep | Players ChampionshipLast 128 | Stephen Rosney | W 6-4 | 87.87 |
| 11 Sep | European TourLast 48 | Jim Long | L 2-6 | 82.04 |
| 26 Aug | Players ChampionshipLast 128 | Niko Springer | W 6-4 | 88.93 |
| 26 Aug | Players ChampionshipLast 64 | Greg Ritchie | L 5-6 | 85.57 |
Season by season
Every season played on the tours the archive follows.
| Season | Played | Won-lost | Won | Average | Checkout | 180s | Best out | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 74 | 33-41 | 44.6% | 88.85 | 39.4% | 129 | 170 | 3 |
| 2025 | 117 | 59-58 | 50.4% | 92.03 | 40.9% | 220 | 170 | 0 |
| 2024 | 122 | 71-51 | 58.2% | 94.50 | 44.9% | 273 | 170 | 1 |
| 2023 | 127 | 74-53 | 58.3% | 93.58 | 43.4% | 300 | 170 | 7 |
| 2022 | 103 | 56-47 | 54.4% | 93.67 | 42.7% | 206 | 161 | 4 |
| 2021 | 114 | 72-42 | 63.2% | 94.93 | 44.0% | 246 | 170 | 3 |
| 2019 | 103 | 56-47 | 54.4% | 93.46 | 44.0% | 229 | 170 | 4 |
| 2018 | 72 | 38-34 | 52.8% | 94.09 | 41.5% | 169 | 170 | 0 |
| 2017 | 76 | 40-36 | 52.6% | 97.04 | 43.2% | 255 | 170 | 0 |
| 2016 | 61 | 33-28 | 54.1% | 96.94 | 44.9% | 193 | 164 | 0 |
| 2015 | 60 | 30-30 | 50.0% | 96.90 | 40.9% | 183 | 161 | 0 |
| 2014 | 38 | 24-14 | 63.2% | 94.37 | 47.6% | 106 | 170 | 1 |
Scoring
The 2026 season, from every match with full statistics.
First nine average94.87Match average 88.85
Throwing first55.4%of legs won; second 36.2%
140 or more4936.7 a match
Doubles39.4%Functional 47.6%
With the throw87.36average; against 90.70
Legs won46.3%303 of 655
By type of event
The 12 months to the last match played.
Players Championship28 won of 64, average 90.04
44%Qualifiers11 won of 18, average 87.80
61%European Tour4 won of 11, average 87.92
36%Other tour events0 won of 3, average 85.21
0%Majors1 won of 3, average 87.30
33%Most played opponents
Every meeting in the archive; open one for the whole rivalry.
This page, from the API
Every figure here is one call on a free key.
GET /v1/players/pl_X29RN1/form
curl https://api.dartsapi.com/v1/players/pl_X29RN1/form \ -H "Authorization: Bearer da_live_..." { "player_id": "pl_X29RN1", "won": 6, "lost": 4, "run": "LWWWWLWLWL", "from": "2026-08-26", "to": "2026-09-23" }
Players rated nearby
Ranked among players active in the last year, updated with every match.
Every player, in your own code
Profiles, form, splits and every match for every player in the archive, on a free key. Live scores and closing prices on the paid plans.
Find any player
GET /v1/players?q=barneveldFree key, no card.