- Three-dart average
- 71.77
- 2026 season, 10 matches
- Won
- 50.0%
- 5 of 10 in 2026
- Checkout
- 19.7%
- Highest 122
- 180s
- 8
- 0.80 a match in 2026
Rating, the last two years
Every match moves it; a win against a stronger player moves it most.
1,351.95075th of the active players
Dec 2025Peak 1,363.9, Jan 2026Feb 2026
Next up
From the published draw, with the rating model's chance
Nothing in a published draw
Every published fixture, by API
The next match shows here as soon as a draw that includes it is published.
Recent matches
The last 10, newest first.
| Date | Event | Opponent | Result | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Feb | Dutch Open MenLast 256 | Lorenzo te Hennepe | L 1-3 | 72.65 |
| 5 Feb | Dutch Open Warming Up MenLast 128 | Marvin van Eenennaam | L 0-3 | 61.17 |
| 7 Jan | EU Q School - Stage 1, Group ALast 128 | Bruno Stoeckli | L 0-5 | 59.79 |
| 7 Jan | EU Q School - Stage 1, Group ALast 256 | Peter van den Broek | W 5-2 | 74.36 |
| 7 Jan | EU Q School - Stage 1, Group ALast 512 | Marcel Althaus | W 5-3 | 68.02 |
| 6 Jan | EU Q School - Stage 1, Group ALast 512 | Tim Jacobi | W 5-3 | 74.44 |
| 6 Jan | EU Q School - Stage 1, Group ALast 256 | Matthias Ehlers | L 4-5 | 76.88 |
| 5 Jan | EU Q School - Stage 1, Group ALast 256 | Tobias Limbach | W 5-2 | 75.44 |
| 5 Jan | EU Q School - Stage 1, Group ALast 512 | Miguel Ferreira | W 5-3 | 80.53 |
| 5 Jan | EU Q School - Stage 1, Group ALast 128 | Pascal Rupprecht | L 4-5 | 74.38 |
Season by season
Every season played on the tours the archive follows.
| Season | Played | Won-lost | Won | Average | Checkout | 180s | Best out | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 10 | 5-5 | 50.0% | 71.77 | 19.7% | 8 | 122 | 0 |
| 2025 | 4 | 2-2 | 50.0% | 75.35 | 37.1% | 7 | 136 | 0 |
| 2024 | 5 | 1-4 | 20.0% | 73.14 | 18.6% | 4 | 161 | 0 |
| 2023 | 10 | 3-7 | 30.0% | 65.50 | 47.9% | 7 | 109 | 0 |
| 2022 | 17 | 0-17 | 0.0% | 70.16 | 27.4% | 9 | 92 | 0 |
| 2021 | 5 | 1-4 | 20.0% | 69.64 | 33.4% | 2 | 59 | 0 |
Scoring
The 2026 season, from every match with full statistics.
First nine average80.34Match average 71.77
Throwing first49.5%of legs won; second 38.3%
140 or more292.9 a match
Doubles19.7%Functional 24.0%
With the throw69.29average; against 75.51
Legs won50.0%34 of 68
By type of event
The 12 months to the last match played.
Qualifiers5 won of 8, average 72.98
63%Regional and affiliate events2 won of 4, average 75.35
50%WDF Platinum0 won of 1, average 72.65
0%Other WDF events0 won of 1, average 61.17
0%Most played opponents
Every meeting in the archive; open one for the whole rivalry.
This page, from the API
Every figure here is one call on a free key.
GET /v1/players/pl_3D74HJ/form
curl https://api.dartsapi.com/v1/players/pl_3D74HJ/form \ -H "Authorization: Bearer da_live_..." { "player_id": "pl_3D74HJ", "won": 5, "lost": 5, "run": "LLLWWWLWWL", "from": "2026-01-05", "to": "2026-02-07" }
Players rated nearby
Ranked among players active in the last year, updated with every match.
Every player, in your own code
Profiles, form, splits and every match for every player in the archive, on a free key. Live scores and closing prices on the paid plans.
Find any player
GET /v1/players?q=moinatFree key, no card.