- Three-dart average
- 57.24
- 2026 season, 24 matches
- Won
- 62.5%
- 15 of 24 in 2026
- Checkout
- 21.0%
- Highest 126
- 180s
- 17
- 0.71 a match in 2026
Rating, the last two years
Every match moves it; a win against a stronger player moves it most.
1,692.8974th of the active players
Nov 2024Peak 1,805.0, Feb 2022Aug 2026
Next up
From the published draw, with the rating model's chance
Nothing in a published draw
Every published fixture, by API
The next match shows here as soon as a draw that includes it is published.
Recent matches
The last 10, newest first.
| Date | Event | Opponent | Result | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Aug | Belgium Open MenLast 128 | Jurgen Nuijten | L 3-4 | 0.00 |
| 2 Aug | Belgium Open MenLast 256 | Felix Wiebers | W 4-0 | 0.00 |
| 1 Aug | Antwerp Open MenLast 256 | Wilco Vermeulen | W 4-1 | 0.00 |
| 1 Aug | Antwerp Open MenLast 128 | Jordan Van Der Graaf | W 4-1 | 0.00 |
| 1 Aug | Antwerp Open MenLast 16 | Ricardo Ulrich | L 1-4 | 0.00 |
| 1 Aug | Antwerp Open MenLast 64 | Davy van der Zande | W 4-2 | 0.00 |
| 1 Aug | Antwerp Open MenLast 32 | Quinn Sneeboer | W 4-0 | 0.00 |
| 11 Jan | EU Q School - Stage 2Last 64 | Florian Drews | L 4-6 | 80.72 |
| 10 Jan | EU Q School - Stage 2Last 64 | Mika Donnevert | W 6-3 | 85.46 |
| 10 Jan | EU Q School - Stage 2Last 32 | Ron Meulenkamp | L 4-6 | 87.86 |
Season by season
Every season played on the tours the archive follows.
| Season | Played | Won-lost | Won | Average | Checkout | 180s | Best out | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 24 | 15-9 | 62.5% | 57.24 | 21.0% | 17 | 126 | 0 |
| 2025 | 3 | 1-2 | 33.3% | 86.82 | 42.6% | 4 | 142 | 0 |
| 2024 | 33 | 14-19 | 42.4% | 82.94 | 33.5% | 25 | 126 | 0 |
| 2023 | 71 | 24-47 | 33.8% | 87.23 | 37.5% | 108 | 153 | 0 |
| 2022 | 102 | 49-53 | 48.0% | 86.47 | 38.2% | 130 | 170 | 2 |
| 2021 | 67 | 46-21 | 68.7% | 84.41 | 38.7% | 78 | 164 | 0 |
| 2020 | 31 | 22-9 | 71.0% | 83.94 | 45.3% | 38 | 170 | 0 |
| 2019 | 61 | 35-26 | 57.4% | 83.08 | 37.8% | 93 | 170 | 1 |
| 2018 | 111 | 65-46 | 58.6% | 87.60 | 38.8% | 166 | 170 | 0 |
| 2017 | 6 | 2-4 | 33.3% | 88.20 | 46.5% | 13 | 121 | 0 |
Scoring
The 2026 season, from every match with full statistics.
First nine average63.57Match average 57.24
Throwing first43.8%of legs won; second 29.8%
140 or more843.5 a match
Doubles21.0%Functional 25.1%
With the throw57.52average; against 57.31
Legs won55.4%93 of 168
By type of event
The 12 months to the last match played.
Qualifiers10 won of 18, average 80.84
56%WDF Silver5 won of 7, average 0.00
71%Most played opponents
Every meeting in the archive; open one for the whole rivalry.
This page, from the API
Every figure here is one call on a free key.
GET /v1/players/pl_VJNCG0/form
curl https://api.dartsapi.com/v1/players/pl_VJNCG0/form \ -H "Authorization: Bearer da_live_..." { "player_id": "pl_VJNCG0", "won": 6, "lost": 4, "run": "LWWWLWWLWL", "from": "2026-01-10", "to": "2026-08-02" }
Players rated nearby
Ranked among players active in the last year, updated with every match.
Every player, in your own code
Profiles, form, splits and every match for every player in the archive, on a free key. Live scores and closing prices on the paid plans.
Find any player
GET /v1/players?q=hendriksFree key, no card.