- Three-dart average
- 93.96
- 2026 season, 151 matches
- Won
- 67.5%
- 102 of 151 in 2026
- Checkout
- 42.3%
- Highest 170
- 180s
- 345
- 2.35 a match in 2026
Rating, the last two years
Every match moves it; a win against a stronger player moves it most.
2,090.628th of the active players
Nov 2025Peak 2,168.3, Jul 2026Oct 2026
Next up
From the published draw, with the rating model's chance
Nothing in a published draw
Every published fixture, by API
The next match shows here as soon as a draw that includes it is published.
Recent matches
The last 10, newest first.
| Date | Event | Opponent | Result | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct | European TourQuarter final | Luke Humphries | L 3-6 | none held |
| 22 Sep | Players ChampionshipLast 16 | Kevin Doets | L 5-6 | none held |
| 22 Sep | Players ChampionshipLast 64 | Gilbert van der Meijden | W 6-2 | none held |
| 22 Sep | Players ChampionshipLast 32 | Adam Gawlas | W 6-1 | none held |
| 11 Sep | European TourLast 48 | Rob Cross | L 3-6 | 102.68 |
| 4 Sep | European TourLast 48 | Callan Rydz | L 1-6 | 86.88 |
| 28 Aug | European TourLast 48 | Ryan Joyce | L 3-6 | 96.11 |
| 26 Aug | Players ChampionshipLast 32 | Danny Noppert | L 3-6 | 94.06 |
| 26 Aug | Players ChampionshipLast 128 | Chris Landman | W 6-0 | 99.10 |
| 26 Aug | Players ChampionshipLast 64 | Cam Crabtree | W 6-3 | 96.77 |
Season by season
Every season played on the tours the archive follows.
| Season | Played | Won-lost | Won | Average | Checkout | 180s | Best out | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 151 | 102-49 | 67.5% | 93.96 | 42.3% | 345 | 170 | 11 |
| 2025 | 4 | 3-1 | 75.0% | 97.46 | 48.7% | 13 | 167 | 2 |
| 2022 | 16 | 7-9 | 43.8% | 81.74 | 42.8% | 12 | 155 | 0 |
| 2020 | 19 | 10-9 | 52.6% | 90.28 | 41.9% | 46 | 167 | 0 |
| 2019 | 107 | 59-48 | 55.1% | 92.05 | 40.6% | 203 | 164 | 1 |
| 2018 | 72 | 35-37 | 48.6% | 90.47 | 41.2% | 148 | 158 | 0 |
| 2017 | 32 | 15-17 | 46.9% | 93.59 | 42.7% | 81 | 130 | 0 |
| 2016 | 18 | 6-12 | 33.3% | 90.73 | 34.7% | 33 | 170 | 0 |
| 2015 | 12 | 5-7 | 41.7% | 92.39 | 48.7% | 10 | 96 | 0 |
| 2014 | 4 | 3-1 | 75.0% | 93.59 | 54.0% | 17 | 142 | 0 |
Scoring
The 2026 season, from every match with full statistics.
First nine average103.35Match average 93.96
Throwing first71.5%of legs won; second 49.0%
140 or more1,0907.4 a match
Doubles42.3%Functional 50.9%
With the throw93.27average; against 95.25
Legs won58.3%767 of 1,315
By type of event
The 12 months to the last match played.
Players Championship46 won of 75, average 94.52
61%Qualifiers49 won of 56, average 93.98
88%European Tour7 won of 18, average 93.32
39%Majors3 won of 5, average 90.29
60%Other tour events0 won of 1, average 96.16
0%Most played opponents
Every meeting in the archive; open one for the whole rivalry.
This page, from the API
Every figure here is one call on a free key.
GET /v1/players/pl_Y5Z1JG/form
curl https://api.dartsapi.com/v1/players/pl_Y5Z1JG/form \ -H "Authorization: Bearer da_live_..." { "player_id": "pl_Y5Z1JG", "won": 4, "lost": 6, "run": "LLWWLLLLWW", "from": "2026-08-26", "to": "2026-10-11" }
Players rated nearby
Ranked among players active in the last year, updated with every match.
Every player, in your own code
Profiles, form, splits and every match for every player in the archive, on a free key. Live scores and closing prices on the paid plans.
Find any player
GET /v1/players?q=reyesFree key, no card.