- Three-dart average
- 80.29
- 2024 season, 4 matches
- Won
- 50.0%
- 2 of 4 in 2024
- Checkout
- 29.8%
- Highest 88
- 180s
- 2
- 0.50 a match in 2024
Rating
A rating needs matches in the last two years to draw.
1,721.0Last rated match 2024-01-09
Next up
From the published draw, with the rating model's chance
Nothing in a published draw
Every published fixture, by API
The next match shows here as soon as a draw that includes it is published.
Recent matches
The last 10, newest first.
| Date | Event | Opponent | Result | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Jan 2024 | UK Q School - Stage 1, Group ALast 16 | Scott Winder | L 1-5 | 73.03 |
| 9 Jan 2024 | UK Q School - Stage 1, Group ALast 32 | Derek Maclean | W 5-4 | 80.81 |
| 8 Jan 2024 | UK Q School - Stage 1, Group ALast 64 | Sam Cankett | W 5-3 | 87.09 |
| 8 Jan 2024 | UK Q School - Stage 1, Group ALast 32 | Luke Smith | L 0-5 | 80.21 |
| 30 Oct 2023 | Challenge TourLast 128 | Michael Laeng | W 5-0 | 74.41 |
| 30 Oct 2023 | Challenge TourLast 64 | Steve Beasley | W 5-2 | 105.03 |
| 30 Oct 2023 | Challenge TourLast 32 | Max Hopp | L 2-5 | 85.74 |
| 29 Oct 2023 | Challenge TourLast 256 | Paul Rowley | L 2-5 | 85.50 |
| 29 Oct 2023 | Challenge TourLast 128 | Andy Boulton | L 3-5 | 95.84 |
| 28 Oct 2023 | Challenge TourLast 256 | Jarred Cole | W 5-1 | 83.83 |
Season by season
Every season played on the tours the archive follows.
| Season | Played | Won-lost | Won | Average | Checkout | 180s | Best out | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 4 | 2-2 | 50.0% | 80.29 | 29.8% | 2 | 88 | 0 |
| 2023 | 81 | 49-32 | 60.5% | 88.28 | 36.7% | 140 | 170 | 0 |
| 2022 | 79 | 39-40 | 49.4% | 84.81 | 34.6% | 90 | 161 | 0 |
| 2021 | 65 | 27-38 | 41.5% | 89.85 | 39.9% | 128 | 161 | 0 |
| 2020 | 115 | 60-55 | 52.2% | 89.86 | 37.1% | 196 | 170 | 1 |
| 2019 | 75 | 28-47 | 37.3% | 89.61 | 37.9% | 138 | 164 | 0 |
| 2018 | 89 | 45-44 | 50.6% | 90.75 | 39.6% | 167 | 161 | 4 |
| 2017 | 3 | 1-2 | 33.3% | 92.45 | 41.9% | 8 | 101 | 0 |
| 2016 | 3 | 1-2 | 33.3% | 85.92 | 31.5% | 6 | 50 | 0 |
| 2012 | 2 | 0-2 | 0.0% | 90.87 | n/a | 2 | n/a | 0 |
| 2011 | 8 | 2-6 | 25.0% | 85.17 | 34.2% | 13 | 149 | 0 |
| 2010 | 7 | 2-5 | 28.6% | 89.95 | 25.0% | 29 | 56 | 0 |
Scoring
The 2024 season, from every match with full statistics.
First nine average84.97Match average 80.29
Throwing first31.3%of legs won; second 35.8%
140 or more133.3 a match
Doubles29.8%Functional 37.7%
With the throw77.93average; against 83.70
Legs won39.3%11 of 28
By type of event
The 12 months to the last match played.
Challenge Tour37 won of 57, average 88.60
65%Qualifiers10 won of 18, average 85.26
56%Regional and affiliate events4 won of 10, average 88.70
40%Most played opponents
Every meeting in the archive; open one for the whole rivalry.
This page, from the API
Every figure here is one call on a free key.
GET /v1/players/pl_4G6TGH/form
curl https://api.dartsapi.com/v1/players/pl_4G6TGH/form \ -H "Authorization: Bearer da_live_..." { "player_id": "pl_4G6TGH", "won": 5, "lost": 5, "run": "LWWLWWLLLW", "from": "2023-10-28", "to": "2024-01-09" }
Every player, in your own code
Profiles, form, splits and every match for every player in the archive, on a free key. Live scores and closing prices on the paid plans.
Find any player
GET /v1/players?q=tabernFree key, no card.